Home South Birthday Special: Samantha Prabhu Lesser Known Facts

Birthday Special: Samantha Prabhu Lesser Known Facts

Beautiful actress Samantha Ruth Prabhu who won the hearts of millions of people, is celebrating her birthday today, 28 April, 2015

Samantha was born on 28 April, 1987. She mainly works in Telugu and Tamil films. She was noticed in her very first film, “Ye Maya Chesav”e (2010) and has acted in 14 films in Telugu so far.

Samantha’s notable performances include Brindavanam, Dookudu, Eega, Attarintiki Daredi, Alludu Seenu, S/O Satyamurthy.

The gorgeous actress  has received two Cine MAA Awards, One Nandi Award and three Filmfare Awards South for her outstanding talent skills as of 2014.

Here are the 5 unknown facts of Samantha Ruth Prabhu

Full name: Samantha Ruth Prabhu

Other names: Yasodha

Height: 5’4”

Education: B.Com

Schooling: St. Stephens Matriculation School, Chennai

Endorsements: Chik Shampoo, Gokul Sandiva, Big C Mobiles, Saravana Stores, Odonil Room Freshening Gel and Dabur Vatika Hair Oil

TellyDhamaal wishes Samantha a joyful birthday!!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Post

Shehzad Deol to participate in Bigg Boss 14?

Bigg Boss 14 (Bigg Boss 2020) updates: Ace of Pace fame Shehzad Doel to enter the show As Colors reality show Bigg Boss 14 (Bigg...

Erica Fernandes and Harshad Chopda come together for a music video, See Pic

Erica Fernandes and Harshad Chopda to shoot in Goa for their new project Here's big news for loyal fans of TV stars Erica Fernandes and...

Asim Riaz praises Himanshi Khurana for standing by farmers in their protest against New Farmers Bill 2020

Punjabi celebrities Himanshi Khurana, Diljit Dosanjh and many others come out in support of farmers Today Bharat Bandh is being observed by farmers all over India...

Bigg Boss 2020: Jaan Kumar Sanu to participate in the show, Confirmed

Bigg Boss 2020 latest news: Kumar Sanu's son Jaan Kumar Sanu to enter Bigg Boss house Colors channel is all set to roll out its...

CATEGORIES